Staff
General Manager
Masato Oshiki
Deputy Genral Manager
Keiichi Muramatsu
Admistrative staff
Toshimichi Sugiyama
Admistrative staff
Hiroto Ito
Admistrative staff
Shunichi Kuribayashi
Admistrative staff
Eriko Matsumoto
Stage manager
Hiroshi Miyazaki
Stage manager
Yuichi Nakagawa
Librarian
Koji Oda
Librarian
Tetsuro Kojima
Resident Conductor
Shimpei Sasaki
Flute
Daisuke Takahashi
Product planning and design for commercial audio
Yuka Otake
Works in the final assembly of flutes
Chisato Tsuchihashi
(Principal)
Works in the final assembly of flutes
Marina Baba
Works in the final assembly of clarinets
Haruka Ueda
Works in the final assembly of Flugelhorns and marching mellophones
Eri Noda
Saxophones assembly (soldering)
Instruments:
(Fl) YFL-897, YFL-894MV
(Pic) YPC-91
Oboe
Momoko Kato
Works in the final assembly of oboes
Natsuki Mochida
(Principal)
Works in the final assembly of oboes
Manaka Higashi
Works in the final assembly of low brass instruments
Bassoon
Yoshiyuki Wada
(Section Leader, Principal)
Produces bassoons
Kanami Fujita
Works in the final assembly of clarinets
Instruments:
YFG-811, YFG-812
Clarinet
Naruki Yamamoto
Administration staff at brass and saxophone manufacturing
Mai Muramatsu
Produces and tests of clarinets
Miki Shinmura
Works in the final assembly of alto and bass clarinets
Junichi Matsumoto
Buffs and polishes brass instruments
Naoshi Sato
Staff of Yamaha repair grade office and wind instrumets factory guide
Jun Yakena
(Principal)
Inspects and tests clarinets
Masahiko Satake
(Inspector)
Administration staff for wind instruments production plans
Hikaru Tashita
Buffs and polishes saxophones
Rikiya Kamimoto
(Inspector)
Produces grand pianos
Momoko Ishikawa
Produces of wooden recorders and oboes
Moe Noriyama
Works in the final assembly of saxophones
Yuna Yamazaki
Works in the final assembly of bass clarinets
Honoka Mishima
Wind instrument repair service
Haruno Miura
Works in the final assembly of euphoniums
Fumika Matsuyama
Produces brass instruments
Instruments:
(Bb) YCL-SEAM, YCL-SEVM
(Eb) YCL-881
(Alto) YCL-631II
(Bass) YCL-622II
Saxophone
Yuki Hisatome
Inspects and tests saxophones
Mitsuhide Doki
Buffs and polishes saxophones
Mana Ito
Works in the final assembly of saxophones
Kaho Sawayama
Works in the final assembly of flutes
Nanami Kinoshita
Brass instruments assembly (soldering)
Akihiro Okada
Designs production equipment of pianos
Fuyu Kibe
Works in the final assembly of oboes
Instruments:
(Sop) YSS-875EX
(Alt) YAS-875EX
(Ten) YTS-875EX
(Bar) YBS-82
Trumpet
Tadayoshi Tezuka
(Principal)
Inspects and tests trumpets
Katsuhiko Furumi
Designs trumpets
Mizuka Murai
Low brass instruments assembly (soldering)
Rin Kudo
Produces strings, percussion instruments and guiters
Jay Kitagawa
Trombones assembly (soldering)
Naoya Sasada
Produces low brass instruments
Shuta Kojima
Buffs and polishes brass instruments
Instruments:
YTR-9335CHS, YTR-9335NYS
Horn
Hiroyuki Suzuki
Produces prototype wind instruments
Kumiko Ishibe
Procurement of wind instrument's parts
Yoshiyuki Kitahara
Produces bassoons
Shunpei Tanaka
(Principal, Assistant producer)
Buffs and polishes brass instruments
Emi Sasaki
Inspecting quality of brass instruments appearance
Nanako Kaneo
Works in the final assembly of saxophones
Yui Ozawa
Brass instruments assembly (soldering)
Instruments:
YHR-869GD, YHR-871D etc.
Trombone
Yuichiro Misaki
Brass instruments assembly (soldering)
Tomo Kojima
Brass instruments assembly (soldering)
Akimasa Hayashi
(Principal)
Produces low brass instruments
Shouhei Noriyama
Buffs and polishes brass instruments
Ryota Tomimori
Inspects and tests trombones
Instruments:
(Trb) YSL-882OR
(B.Trb) YBL-822G
Euphonium
Nobuaki Horiba
(Producer)
PR & Marketing for wind instruments
Kanami Tanita
Flutes assembly (low brass instruments)
Tuba
Takateru Nobuki
Yamaha B&O Technical Academy supervisor
Shota Yoshizawa
(Section Leader, Principal)
Buffs and polishes saxophones
Contrabass
Megumi Suzuki
Produces brass instruments
Yuka Kunimoto
Works in the final assembly of flutes
Piano
Yuji Matsuoka
Yamaha Music Japan Ltd.
Percussion
Koichi Kanemura
Designs production equipment of accorstic instruments
Susumu Sakamaki
Produces drums and timpani
Shoko Ishii
Procurement of timber for accoustic instruments
Shinnosuke Natsume
Product planning and artist relations for drums
Takuya Motohashi
(Principal)
Produces drums and timpani
Yuya Suzuki
(Inspector)
Flutes assembly (soldering)
Asuka Nakajima
Works in the final assembly of saxophones
Shun Uehara
Percussion instruments lacquering
Taichi Komazaki
Designs production equipment of audio equipments
Instruments:
(Timp) TP-8300R
(SD) OSM-1450, OSM-1465
(BD) CB-8036 etc.
(Xyl) YX-500R
(Vib) YV-3710JM
(Mar) YM-5100A
(Glo) YG-2500, DG1590B
(Chm) CH-500